Series Standings at the halfway point – we are four weeks in, four to go.

Entries for remaining weeks available now on British Cycling.

Men’s 4th Category

Ranking Name Club Category Points
1 = Sam Llewellyn-Jones London Dynamo 4th 17
1 = Paul Turton Hornchurch Cycle Club 4th 17
3 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club 4th 13
4 Chris Courtney East London Velo 4th 11
5 = William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers 4th 10
5 = Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC 4th 10
7 = David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney 4th 8
7 = Colin Ross Lea Valley CC 4th 8
9 = Rishi Athwal Cycling Club Hackney 4th 7
9 = Michael Edmunds Verulam – reallymoving.com 4th 7
11 Caine MacNeil Islington Cycling Club 4th 6
12 Nicholas Taylor Islington Cycling Club 4th 5
13 Alexander Davis Lea Valley CC 4th 4
14 = Stacy Whymark Essex Roads CC 4th 3
14 = Jamie Maidment Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 4th 3
14 = Thomas Perren Paceline RT 4th 3
17 = Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club 4th 2
17 = Lee Lavery Lea Valley CC 4th 2
17 = Paul Ruffy Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 4th 2
20 = Joseph Delves Lea Valley CC 4th 1
20 = Joseph Reeves Herts Rouleur Racing Club 4th 1
20 = James O’Hara Islington Cycling Club 4th 1
20 = Alex Green Hub Vélo 4th 1

Women’s All Category

Ranking Name Club Category Points
1 Joscelin Lowden Brother.uk Fusion RT 2nd 10
2 Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team 2nd 8
3 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sports x Threo 1st 7
4 Ellen Inglis Team JRC 3rd 6
5 Vivienne Tomlin Norwood Paragon CC 2nd 5
6 = Caroline Soubayroux Lea Valley CC 4th 4
6 = Sasha Halsey London Dynamo 4th 4
8 = Rachel Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com 2nd 3
8 = Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK 2nd 3
8 = Amelia Harper London Dynamo 4th 3
9 Claire Hammond TW1 Racing 1st 2
10 = Emma Pickering Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd 1
10 = Judit Szarka Dirty Wknd 4th 1
10 = Abigail Coles North Road CC 3rd 1

Men’s 234 Categories

Ranking Name Club Category Points
1 Thomas Willan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team 3rd 21
2 = Colin Peck Chelmer CC 2nd 17
2 = Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd 17
4 = Thomas Arkell East London Velo 2nd 15
4 = Wayne Crombie East London Velo 2nd 15
6 Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd 12
7 = Sean Purser St Ives CC 2nd 11
8 = Tom Portsmouth Spiderking Soenens 2nd 10
8 = Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club 2nd 10
8 = Charles Bailey Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3rd 10
11 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd 9
12 Sam Southall Twickenham CC 3rd 6
13 = Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles 2nd 5
13 = Edward Hales London Dynamo 2nd 5
15 Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team 2nd 4
16 = Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club 3rd 3
16 = Sam Llewellyn-Jones London Dynamo 3rd 3
16 = Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd 3
19 = George Wood Team JRC 3rd 2
19 = Reuben Orr SF Racing 3rd 2
19 = Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 2nd 2
20 = Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney 2nd 1
20 = Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4th 1
20 = Adam Strudwick GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik… 2nd 1
20 = Tom Simpson 3rd 1
20 = Andy Whale GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik… 2nd 1
20 = Christopher Thomas ELV 3rd 1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s